Exam Timetable - Summer Resits

July 2018

View or download this Summer 2018 resit timetable as a pdf document.

ExaminationTime
Monday 23 July - Morning Session
Crime, Custom and Conflict, 1700-1850 (UV209800) 09.25-11.30
Hebrew Grammar 2 (UQ408477) 09.25-11.30
Introduction to Financial Accounting (UL107120) 09.25-11.30
Mathematics for Civil Engineering (UH208428) 09.25-11.30
Social and Environmental Accounting (UN410002) 09.25-11.30
Mechanical Engineering Systems Analysis (UH309750) 09.25-12.00
Monday 23 July - Afternoon Session
Engineering Science: Electrical & Electronic (UH407004) 13.25-15.00
Jesus and the Gospels (UV607203) 13.25-15.00
Tuesday 24 July - Morning Session
Comas Conaltraidh B (Communication B) (UQ507224) 09.25-11.30
Emergent Tourism Trends (UN810673) 09.25-11.30
Microbial Ecology (UC509621) 09.25-11.30
Principles and Foundations of Health Promotion (UL208487) 09.25-11.30
Themes in American History (UV208495) 09.25-11.30
Electrical and Electronic Engineering 1 (UH607003) 09.25-12.00
Tuesday 24 July - Afternoon Session
Cultural Centres and Economic Powerhouses (UV309733) 13.25-14.30
Aircraft Systems: Structures and Materials (UH408399) 13.25-15.30
Comas Conaltraidh B (Communication B) (UQ507224) 13.25-15.30
The Middle Age? Europe c.1100-c.1500 (UV207227) 13.25-15.30
Gàidhlig 2 (Gaelic Language 2) (UQ508491) 13.25-15.30
Environmental Technology 1 (UK108004) 13.25-16.00
Maths and Statistics 14.25-16.00
Advanced Maths and Programming 14.25-16.00
Marine Biogeochemical Cycling 14.25-16.00
Marine Biology 14.25-16.00
Marine Resources 14.25-16.00
Wednesday 25 July - Morning Session
Civil Engineering Technology 2 (UH208425) 09.25-11.00
Greek Grammar 1 (UQ707202) 09.25-11.00
Aircraft Systems: Electrical & Avionics (UH408393) 09.25-11.30
Ecological Principles and Biodiversity & ID Skills (UC107731) 09.25-11.30
Future Energy Systems (UJ910002) 09.25-11.30
Historic Landscapes (UL707138) 09.25-11.30
Macroeconomic theory and concepts, Introduction to (UL207172) 09.25-11.30
Structural Analysis and Design (UH208429) 09.25-11.30
Wednesday 25 July - Afternoon Session
Developmental Psychology: Learning in the Classroom (UC809673) 13.25-15.30
Feallsanachd Eòrpach (European Philosophy) (UV509565) 13.25-15.30
Management Accounting (UN408374) 13.25-15.30
Scots in Poland, Poles in Scotland (UV209799) 13.25-15.30
Thursday 26 July - Morning Session
Scottish History 1603-20th Century (UV207222) 09.25-10.30
Applied Aerodynamics (UH408398) 09.25-11.30
Belief, Culture & Community (UL308476) 09.25-11.30
Electrical Power (UH609810) 09.25-11.30
Geotechnical Engineering 2 (UH208426) 09.25-11.30
Microbiology & Biotechnology: An Introduction (UC908433) 09.25-11.30
Pauline Theology Track 1 (English) (UV608478) 09.25-11.45
Advanced Financial Reporting (UN409002) 09.25-12.40
Advanced Taxation (UN310849) 09.25-12.40
Thursday 26 July - Afternoon Session
Cànan Foirmeil is Dreuchdail (Formal and Professional Language) (UQ507225) 13.25-15.30
Conflict and Balance of Power in Europe 1789-1945 (UV107223) 13.25-15.30
Foghlam Gàidhlig ann an Alba (Gaelic Education in Scotland) (UQ508507) 13.25-15.30
Maths and Physics for Applied Science (UC907191) 13.25-15.30
Sociology: Contemporary Scottish Issues (UL309727) 13.25-15.30
Thermodynamics and Fluids 1 (UH107007) 13.25-15.30
Gàidhlig 3 (Gaelic Language 3) (UQ509824) 13.25-16.30
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 14.25-16.00
Deep Sea Ecosystems 14.25-16.00
Fundamentals of Marine Physics 14.25-16.00
Physical Oceanography 14.25-16.00
Friday 27 July - Morning Session
World Archaeology, Politics and Perspectives (UV407106) 09.25-10.30
Airworthiness Requirements (UH409784) 09.25-11.00
Pentateuch (UV607207) 09.25-11.00
Hydrological Engineering (UH208427) 09.25-11.30
Scots in North America: Experience and Identity (UV209795) 09.25-11.30
Structural Mechanics and Engineering Computation (UH207007) 09.25-11.30
Friday 27 July - Afternoon Session
Scotland, the North Sea and Baltic (UV208487) 13.25-14.30
Geotechnical Engineering 1 (UH207005) 13.25-15.00
Electrical Principles 1 (UH609808) 13.25-16.00