Home Current students Academic calendar Exam timetable winter diet 2016/17 - week 2

Exam timetable winter diet 2016/17 - week 2

Week 2

12 December

Monday 12 December - morning session

Exam title Times
Jesus & the Gospels 09.25 - 11.00
Advanced Electrical Principles 09.25 - 11.30
Airframes & Propulsion Systems 1 (UH409783) 09.25 - 12.00
Electrical Principals 1 (Hunan) 09.25 - 12.00
Legislation & Childhood 09.25 - 12.30
Mechanical Engineering Principles 09.25 - 12.30
Chemical Oceanography (Marine Science) 09.55 - 11.30
Aquaculture (Marine Science) 09.55 - 11.30

Monday 12 December - afternoon session

Exam title Times
An Sgeulachd Ghoirid (Modern Short Story) 13.25 - 15.30
Environmental Impact Assessment (Sustainable Forest Management) 13.25 - 15.30
Scottish History: 1066-1603 13.25 - 15.30
Sociological Theory 13.25 - 15.30
Technical Studio 3 13.25 - 15.30
Leasachadh air a’ Ghàidhealtachd agus Roinnean Iomallach (Development Issues in the Highlands and other Remote Areas) 13.25 - 16.00
Na Meadhanan mion-chànanach (Minority Language Media) 13.25 - 16.30

13 December

Tuesday 13 December - morning session

Exam title Times
Advanced Databases 09.25 - 11.30
Control and Instrumentation 09.25 - 11.30
Hebrew Grammar I 09.25 - 11.30
War and Chivalry 09.25 - 11.30
Hebrew Text 09.25 - 12.00
Avionics & Aircraft Computer Systems 2 (UH410843) 09.25 - 12.30
Understanding Contemporary Leadership and Management (Human Resource Management) 09.25 - 12.30

Tuesday 13 December - afternoon session

Exam title Times
Civil Engineering Technology (UH207003) 13.25 - 15.00
Aithriseachd Làitheil (Journalism) 13.25 - 15.30
Engineering Science (Electrical & Electronic) (UH400704) 13.25 - 15.30
Saoghal na Gàidhlig 2 (The Gaelic World 2) 13.25 - 15.30
Scottish Politics 13.25 - 15.30
Construction Technology 2 13.25 - 16.00

14 December

Wednesday 14 December - morning session

Exam title Times
Cognition 09.25 - 11.30
Introduction to Systematic Theology 09.25 - 11.30
Scotland in Film 09.25 - 11.30
Avionics & Aircraft Computer Systems 1 (UH409785) 09.25 - 12.30
Safety & Reliability Engineering 09.25 - 12.30
Statistics and Experimental Design (Marine Science) 09.55 - 11.30
Behaviour and Biological Clocks (Marine Science) 09.55 - 11.30

Wednesday 14 December - afternoon session

Exam title Times
Construction Materials (UH207004) 13.25 - 14.30
Ainm-eòlas na h-Alba (Onomastics) 13.25 - 15.30
An t-Aos Dàna  (The Aos Dàna) 13.25 - 15.30
Eachdraidh Shòisealta air a’ Ghàidhealtachd (LCC only) Social History of the Highlands and Islands)                   13.25 - 15.30
Gaidhlig na h-Eireann (Irish Language) 13.25 - 15.30
Iron Age Scotland, c800BC-AD800 13.25 - 15.30
The Gaelic World 2 (English) 13.25 - 15.30
Work & Society 13.25 - 15.30

15 December

Thursday 15 December - morning session

Exam title Times
Developmental Biology (Applied Science) 09.25 - 11.30
OT Prophecy 09.25 - 11.30
Airframes & Propulsion Systems 2 (UH410842) 09.25 - 12.00
Scottish Church History 09.25 - 12.00
Financial Management 09.25 - 12.30
STGA Tourist Guiding 09.25 - 12.30
Marine Pollution (Marine Science) 09.55 - 11.30
Fundamentals of Marine Chemistry (Marine Science) 09.55 - 11.30

Thursday 15 December - afternoon session

Exam title Times
A’ Ghàidhlig an-dè is an-diugh (Gaelic Past and Present) 13.25 - 15.30
Chemistry 1 (Environmental Sciences & Applied Sciences) 13.25 - 15.30
Literary Discoveries: An Introduction to Prose Fiction 13.25 - 15.30
Na Meadhanan ann an Alba (The Media in Scotland) 13.25 - 15.30
Alternative Design Technologies 13.25 - 16.00
Dualchas Gàidhlig (Traditional Culture) 13.25 - 16.30
Na Meadhanan ann an Èirinn   (The Media in Ireland) 13.25 - 16.30
Poileasaidh is Plana Cànan 2 (Language Policy and Planning 2) 13.25 - 16.30

16 December

Friday 16 December - morning session

Exam title Times
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (Applied Sciences) 09.25 - 11.30
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Principles 09.25 - 12.00
Greek Grammar II 09.25 - 12.00

Friday 16 December - afternoon session

Exam title Times
Construction Technology 1 13.25 - 15.30
History of Political Ideas 13.25 - 15.30
Introduction to Criminological Theory 13.25 - 15.30
Scottish Archaeology 13.25 - 15.30