ALPINE Successes
Since 2016/2017 the following university colleagues have gained Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy (HEA) through either ALPINE (Accredited Learning, Professional development, and Innovation in Education) or direct with the HEA in order to support the implementation of the ALPINE framework within the university.
Associate Fellows
Associate Fellows
Associate Fellow | Academic Partner |
---|---|
Ronie Walters |
Department of Nursing and Midwifery |
Alexandra Dold |
Centre for History |
Alana MacLeod |
Executive Office |
Audrey Decou |
Executive Office |
Elaine Sutherland |
Executive Office |
Fiona McConnell |
Executive Office |
Iain Eisner |
Executive Office |
Jane Steele |
Executive Office |
John Buchan |
Executive Office |
Lesley Murray |
Executive Office |
Val Cooper |
Executive Office |
Allan Cunningham |
UHI Inverness |
Fiona Cumming |
UHI Moray |
Jolene Young |
UHI Moray |
Diana Valero López |
UHI Moray |
Nicki Brain |
UHI Moray |
Kati Michalek |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Keelan Lawlor |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Lucie Novoeska |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Maya Darrell-Hewins |
UHI Shetland |
Jelena Farkic |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Fellows
Fellows
Fellow | Academic Partner |
---|---|
Joanna Rodgers |
Centre for History |
Nicola Martin |
Centre for History |
Johathan Gray |
Department of Nursing and Midwifery |
Rebecah MacGilleEathain |
Department of Nursing and Midwifery |
Andrew Gibson |
Executive Office |
Anne Chard |
Executive Office |
Debbie Wartnaby |
Executive Office |
Elaine Dalloway |
Executive Office |
John MacMillan |
Executive Office |
John McLuckie |
Executive Office |
Lesley Watson |
Executive Office |
Rosie Alexander |
Executive Office |
Scott Connor |
Executive Office |
Terri Smith |
Executive Office |
Alison Harrison |
UHI Inverness |
Angela Cameron |
UHI Inverness |
Eleanor Rutherford |
UHI Inverness |
Fiona McConnell |
UHI Inverness |
Jed McKernie |
UHI Inverness |
Julie Jones |
UHI Inverness |
Kathleen MacLennan |
UHI Inverness |
Kirsten Grant |
UHI Inverness |
Mandy Haggith |
UHI Inverness |
Margarete Paschke |
UHI Inverness |
Mari Todd |
UHI Inverness |
Mark Murray |
UHI Inverness |
Nicola Diggins |
UHI Inverness |
Pamela Douglas |
UHI Inverness |
Rhona Morrison |
UHI Inverness |
Sarah Roe |
UHI Inverness |
Sheena Fraser |
UHI Inverness |
Sinead Brydon |
UHI Inverness |
Tracy Kennedy |
UHI Inverness |
David Skene |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Hereward Proops |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Roisin King |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Simon Bradley |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Allane Hay |
UHI Moray |
Jodie Salmon |
UHI Moray |
Kevin Lowrie |
UHI Moray |
Rebecca Dewis |
UHI Moray |
Stephen Gertsen |
UHI Moray |
Suki Haider |
UHI Moray |
Linda Richardson |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Sarah Dunnett |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Antonia Thomas |
UHI Orkney |
James Moore |
UHI Orkney |
Oisin Plumb |
UHI Orkney |
Sarah Jane Gibbon |
UHI Orkney |
Scott Timpany |
UHI Orkney |
Alex Kershaw |
UHI Perth |
Andrew Dyce |
UHI Perth |
Dale Robertson |
UHI Perth |
Daniel Biggs |
UHI Perth |
Daniel Yurdakol |
UHI Perth |
Elinor Moses |
UHI Perth |
Hayley Barnett |
UHI Perth |
Khristin Fabian |
UHI Perth |
Kirsty Moran |
UHI Perth |
Linda Nicholson |
UHI Perth |
Rahul Kumar |
UHI Perth |
Rebekka Findlay |
UHI Perth |
Richard Smernicki |
UHI Perth |
Ronnie Dewar |
UHI Perth |
Scott Innes |
UHI Perth |
Steven Reid |
UHI Perth |
Wendy Young |
UHI Perth |
Adam Hughes |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Callum Whyte |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Clive Fox |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
John Howe |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Kim Last |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Laura Hobbs |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Marie Porter |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Natalie Hicks |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Shona Magill |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Thomas Adams |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Thomas Brown |
Scottish Association of Marine Science UHI |
Siún Carden |
UHI Shetland |
Elizabeth McFarlane |
UHI Argyll |
Kyla Steele |
UHI Argyll |
Sam Tweedlie |
UHI Argyll |
Yvonne McNiven |
UHI Argyll |
Rosie Blake |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Alex Williams |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Charlotte Almekinders |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Chris Mackie |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Heidi Shingler |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Michael Pitt |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Miriam Iorwerth |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Tracy Matheson |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Senior Fellows
Senior Fellows
Senior Fellow | Academic Partner |
---|---|
Roxane Permar |
Centre for Rural Creativity, UHI Shetland |
Andrew Rae |
Executive Office |
Andy Brown |
Executive Office |
Ann Tilbury |
Executive Office |
Brian Boag |
Executive Office |
Danielle Woods |
Executive Office |
Euan Black |
Executive Office |
Fiona Skinner |
Executive Office |
Heather Fotheringham |
Executive Office |
Jacky MacMillan |
Executive Office |
Mary Doherty |
Executive Office |
Michelle Beattie |
Executive Office |
Peter Honeyman |
Executive Office |
Rhiannon Tinsley |
Executive Office |
Scott Connor |
Executive Office |
Su Bryan |
Executive Office |
Wendy Jessiman |
Executive Office |
Stephanie Holden |
Executive Office |
Innes Visage |
Highland Theological College UHI |
Robert Shillaker |
Highland Theological College UHI |
Anna-Wendy Stevenson |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Gareth Davies |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Michael Smith |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Rachel Erskine |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Simon Bradley |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Allane Hay |
UHI Moray |
Graham Wilson |
UHI Moray |
Lucy Huby |
UHI Moray |
Nikki Yoxall |
UHI Moray |
Alan Ogg |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Diana MacLeod |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Diane Ross |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Jane MacIntosh |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Lois Gray |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Peter Hylton |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Sophie Dunnett |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Ingrid Mainland |
UHI Orkney |
Jean Ward |
UHI Orkney |
Scott Timpany |
UHI Orkney |
Wilma Bichan |
UHI Orkney |
Catherine Etri |
UHI Perth |
Christiana Margiotti |
UHI Perth |
David Gourley |
UHI Perth |
David Paterson |
UHI Perth |
Eleanor Brown |
UHI Perth |
Frances Whittet |
UHI Perth |
Helen Duncan |
UHI Perth |
Jen Austin |
UHI Perth |
Jennifer Thompson-Young |
UHI Perth |
Kathleen Connor |
UHI Perth |
Kerry Hannigan |
UHI Perth |
Kim Tree |
UHI Perth |
Lisa Dods |
UHI Perth |
Mei-Li Roberts |
UHI Perth |
Robert Boyd |
UHI Perth |
Shari Kane |
UHI Perth |
Stewart Fraser |
UHI Perth |
Elizabeth Cottier-Cook |
Scottish Association for Marine Science UHI |
Helena Reinardy |
Scottish Association for Marine Science UHI |
Amber Crowley |
UHI Argyll |
Susannah Wilson |
UHI Argyll |
Alice Mongiello |
UHI Inverness |
Anne-Marie Nuttall |
UHI Inverness |
Carrie Higgins |
UHI Inverness |
Debbie Wartnaby |
UHI Inverness |
Fiona Gunn |
UHI Inverness |
Kathleen Murray |
UHI Inverness |
Lesley Mickel |
UHI Inverness |
Linda Gunn |
UHI Inverness |
Melanie Smith |
UHI Inverness |
Nicola MacDonald |
UHI Inverness |
Sarah Sutherland |
UHI Inverness |
Wendy Maltinsky |
UHI Inverness |
Claire Pardoe |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Matt Groves |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Morag McKie |
UHI North, West and Hebrides |
Principal Fellows
Principal Fellows
Principal Fellow | Academic Partner |
---|---|
Alex Walker | Executive Office |
Andy Brown | Executive Office |
Gary Campbell | Executive Office |
Keith Smyth | Executive Office |
Michael Rayner | Executive Office |
Lindsay Snodgrass | UHI Inverness |
Frank Rennie | UHI North, West and Hebrides |