Examination timetable

Winter diet 2020 content

Winter diet 2020

View or download this timetable in pdf format:

Monday 17 February content

Monday 17 February

Monday 17 February

Morning Session

Exam titleTimes
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (Applied Sciences) (UC908429) 09:25 - 11:30
Statics and Dynamics 1 (UHI107006) (first sitting) 09:25 - 11:30
Statics and Dynamics 2 (UHI108004) 09:25 - 11:30
War cruel and sharp: a military history of the hundred years war (UV210842) 09:25 - 11:30
Statics and Dynamics 3 (UHI09763) 09:25 - 11:30

Afternoon Session

Exam titleTimes
Fundamentals of Marine Chemistry (Marine Science) (UF107178) 12:00 - 13:35
Microbial Ecology (Marine Science) (UC509738) 12:00 - 13:35
Statistics and Experimental Design (Marine Science) (UG308490) 12:00 - 13:35
Economics for Business (UL107121) 13:25 - 15:30
Ideas and Ideologies in Politics (UL207174) 13:25 - 15:30
Introduction to Systematic Theology (UV607205) 13:25 - 15:30
Old Testament Prophecy (UV608485) 13:25 - 15:30
Tuesday 18 February content

Tuesday 18 February

Tuesday 18 February

Morning Session

Exam titleTimes
A Curious Age: European Society and Culture,c.1500-1750 (UV208493) 09:25 - 10:30
Advanced Databases (UG409757) 09:25 - 11:30
Exploring other Faiths (UV608484) 09:25 - 11:30
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Principles (UH310001) 09:25 - 12:00
Mechanical Engineering System Analysis (UH309750) 09:25 - 12:00
STGA Tourist Guiding (UN807190) 09:25 - 12:30

Afternoon Session

Exam titleTimes
Scottish History: 1066-1603 (UV207223) 13:25 - 14:30
Sport and Exercise Physiology (UC608002) 13:25 - 15:00
Business Awareness for Accountants (UN909001) 13:25 - 15:30
Challenging Liberal Democracy (UL209651) 13:25 - 15:30
Fundamental Chemistry (Environmental & Applied Sciences) (UF107177) 13:25 - 15:30
Sociological Theory (UL308475) 13:25 - 15:30
Wednesday 19 February content

Wednesday 19 February

Wednesday 19 February

Morning Session

Exam titleTimes
Jesus & the Gospels (UV607203) 09:25 - 11:00
Chemistry 2 (Applied Sciences) (UC908430) 09:25 - 11:30
Integrated Civil Engineering Design (UH210220) 09:25 - 11:30
Land & People: The Scottish Highlands 1800-2000 (UV208486) 09:25 - 11:30
Electronics 3 (UH609818) 09:25 - 12:00
Thermodynamics and Fluids (UH108005) 09:25 - 12:00

Afternoon Session

Exam titleTimes
Applied Structural Analysis & Design (UH209759) 13:25 - 15:00
Business Economics (UN108459) 13:25 - 15:30
History of Polical Ideas (UL208485) 13:25 - 15:30
Dualchas Gàidhlig (Traditional Culture) (UQ509829) 13:25 - 16:30
Behaviour and Biological Clocks (Marine Science) (UC110831) 14:25 - 16:00
Chemical Oceanography (Marine Science) (UF708492) 14:25 - 16:00
Fisheries (Marine Science) (UF710742) 14:25 - 16:00
Marine Pollution (Marine Science) (UC109735) 14:25 - 16:00
Thursday 20 February content

Thursday 20 February

Thursday 20 February

Morning Session

Exam titleTimes
Hebrew Grammer I (UQ408475) 09:25 - 11:30
History of Crime and Punishment (UM908001) 09:25 - 11:30
Lordship, Colony, Kingdom: the making of Ireland (UV210830) 09:25 - 11:30
Scottish Church History (UV209748) 09:25 - 12:00
Design for Quality and Reliability 09:25 - 12:30

Afternoon Session

Exam titleTimes
Aircraft & Engine Performance Systems 1 (UH409796) 13:25 - 15:30
Geotechnical Engineering 3 (UH209764) 13:25 - 15:00
Archaeological Theory and Method (UF407102) 13:25 - 15:30
Developmental Biology (Applied Science) (UC909673) 13:25 - 15:30
European Prehistories (UV407107) 13:25 - 15:30
Scottish Politics Before and After Independence Referendum (UV208490) 13:25 - 15:30
Friday 21 February content

Friday 21 February

Friday 21 February

Morning Session

Exam titleTimes
Dynastic decline religious violence: Valois France, 1550-1610 (UL309736) 09:25 - 10:30
People, Protest and Power: Themes in Modern British History (UV107224) 09:25 - 10:30
Core Maths 2 (UH108003) 09:25 - 12:00
Financial Management (UN309659) 09:25 - 12:30
Legislation & Childhood (UM209570) 09:25 - 12:30
Fundamentals of Marine Briology (Marine Science) (UC107180) 09:55 - 11:30
Marine Geology (Marine Science) (UC108488) 09:55 - 11:30
Marine Zoology (UC109737) 09:55 - 11:30

Afternoon Session

Exam titleTimes
Cognitive Psychology (UC809672) 13:25 - 15:30
Maths and Science for Maintenance Engineers (UH407012) 13:25 - 15:30
Principles of Biology (UC107730) 13:25 - 15:30
Scottish Archeology (UV408114) 13:25 - 15:30